Monday 9 January 2017
[…] Stat. § 775.085 Enhances penalty for crimes evidencing "prejudice based on the race, color, ancestry, ethnicity, religion, sexual orientation, national origin, mental or physical disability, or advanced age of the victim." >> More information) COMPLAINT- PEER REPORTING -Attorney General's Office regarding Rule 84 of the Model Rules of Professional Conduct contains the following statements on attorney misconduct-18 USC Chapter 47 - FRAUD AND FALSE STATEMENTS "ESSENTIAL REQUIREMENTS OF THE LAW; COMMON LAW WRIT OF